Committees and Charters

  • CALS/MAFES Diversity Council Charter
    • Sadik Artunc – LA (2019)
    • Jennifer Crowe – NMREC (2020)
    • Katie Elliott – PO (2020)
    • Bobby Golden – PSS-DREC (2018)
    • Caleb Lemley – ADS (2019)
    • Carolyn Kobia – SHS (2018)
    • Bisoondat Macoon - PSS/CMREC
    • Reuben Moore – MAFES (co-Chair)
    • Brittney Oliver – FSNHP (2018)
    • Benedict Posadas – AEC-CREC (2018)
    • Sead Sabanadzovic - BCH-EPP (2019)
    • LaShan Simpson - ABE (2020)
    • Shandrea Stallworth – SHS-Grad Student Rep (2020)
    • Scott Willard – CALS (co-Chair)

  • Curriculum Committee Charter
    • Connor Ferguson, Chair - PSS (2020)
    • Taze Fulford - LA (2020)
    • Jessica Graves - ADS (2020)
    • Jiaxu Li - BCHEPP (2020)
    • Terezie Mosby - FSNHP (2022)
    • Emily Shaw, Nonvoting, Dean's Office Rep - CALS
    • Darrell Sparks, Nonvoting, UCCC Rep - BCHEPP (2021)
    • Filip To - ABE (2022)
    • Steven Turner - AEC (2022)
    • Brandan Wheeler - SHS (2022)
    • Wei Zhai - PO (2021)

  • Excellence in Teaching Committee Charter
    • Caleb Lemley - ADS (2022)
    • Geoff Denny - PSS (2022)
    • Ganesh Bora - ABE (2021)
    • Shien Lu - BCHEPP (2022)
    • Shecoya White - FSNHP (2021)
    • Jason Walker - LA (2020)
    • Kalyn Coatney - AEC (2020)
    • Caroline Kobia - SHS (2020)
    • Pratima Adhikari - PO (2021)

  • Promotion and Tenure Committee Charter
    • Joel Paz - ABE (2023)
    • Randy Little - AEC (2021)
    • Brian Rude - ADS (2021)
    • Fred Musser - BCHEPP (2022)
    • Juan Silva - FSNHP (2021)
    • Tim Schauwecker - LA (2023)
    • David Peebles - PO (2021)
    • Eric Stafne - PSS (2022)
    • Charles Freeman - SHS (2022)

  • Recruitement Committee Charter
    • Taylor Campbell
    • Randy Little - AEC
    • Daniel Chesser - AETB
    • Gaea Hock - SHS
    • Emily Shaw - CALS
    • Jessica Graves - ADS
    • Ashli Brown-Johnson - BCHEPP
    • Natraj Krishnan - BCHEPP
    • Byron Williams - FSNHP
    • Sadik Artunc - LA
    • Tim Schauwecker - LAC
    • Jason Walker - LA
    • Richard Harkness - PSS
    • Jessica Wells - PO

  • Scholarship Committee Charter
    • Amanda Bell - Organizer
    • Erdogan Memili - ADS
    • Aswathy Rai - BCHEPP
    • Michael Seymour - LA
    • Barry Stewart - PSS
    • Tommy Phillips - SHS
    • Daniel Chesser - ABE